You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

Marine Corps Bottle Opener Challenge Coin

Only 6 left

$13.99

Details

This Marine Corps bottle opener Challenge Coin captures the history and use of military challenge coins, when those caught without their unit’s challenge coin were compelled to buy a round for all their comrades. That military spirit is captured in this boldly detailed and highly practical coin. The front features the U.S. Marine's Eagle Globe and Anchor (EGA) with the phrase "Semper Fidelis" below. The reverse has the classic Oath of Office centered in a dark red enamel. Struck in a brass alloy and finished in shiny silver, this closed-loop bottle opener. This bottle opener challenge coin is 2 ½ inches by 1 ¼ inches.

Additional Information

Is Product New? Yes
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text

Engraving in 3 easy steps

1Add the number of items you wish to personalize to your shopping cart.
2Enter your engraving for each item on the next page.
3Your items are shipped with ERROR FREE engraving.
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text

Free SHIPPING is available for this product!
Free shipping applies to orders that are $99+ worth of trophies or $99+ worth of plaques, one can not be combined with the other. Please see our shipping page for more information.

Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text
This product SHIPS out in 24 Hours!
Applies to orders placed before 3pm EST. See our FAQs page for more.
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No
New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25952256, emalloc: 25548432
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.2908100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00201138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0226153,968524,288
config/load-modules0.5100110,872262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.10791221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.074111,620,3201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00111389,0560
config/load-db1.5837138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.02141821,168524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00141993,8240
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00051944,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002191,4000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00631296,104262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00461133,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0002145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,272262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.02651156,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.027233121,8480
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0460110587,376786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0252197,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0003155,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.024619280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001241,6240
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4384100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019811,517,8161,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015246,3600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004120,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391129,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0021131,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001813,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012511,151,8081,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00251314,336524,288
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00191282,920262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00341155,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,3920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095151,968262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.4180100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003326,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001141,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011198,7680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0033317139,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.056153,823,0163,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012201132,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.007430994,5440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.015751,124,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315031,4720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01855851,1521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005158,5840
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004355,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00271310,688262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00293251,8960
OBSERVER: extra_options0.00041108,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00871886,384786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00831827,384786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002114,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007152,424262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.01111637,528524,288
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,2560
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0001119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0004157,4720
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003325,1760
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00981475,296524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00372651,008786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00044529,312262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0011541,9920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0042540,4480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0069544,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00305280,888262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004147,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0064115,9840
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.003215,3280
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.003015,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001416720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049317,124,8886,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051129,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081427,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061427,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061427,2880
BLOCK: root0.0005172,4800
BLOCK: head0.00921697,376786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043018,2480
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006216,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00221269,632262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00101205,288262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012244,0960
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000418827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,1200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032945,8160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,800262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: top.links0.00031137,856262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003270,9760
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0003268,4960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00112222,688262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003259,8800
BLOCK: headermetal0.0002167,216262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00041132,5840
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004174,7040
BLOCK: footer0.00031102,328262,144
BLOCK: position-70.00031114,2640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,296262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002158,4320
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,856262,144
BLOCK: mycart0.00051213,3760
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002166,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0011159,2560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031156,240262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,3120
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051243,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002185,928262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002172,2560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041178,144262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,7120
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,9440
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0002165,480262,144
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0002170,5840
BLOCK: verification0.0002165,9840
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0002175,2160
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,6320
BLOCK: 0.00053136,1360
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0003175,3280
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00081117,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002135,0000
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0002166,7520
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0002172,9840
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0003180,120262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0003287,6480
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,2800
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002169,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00101155,8480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,8800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,2320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,248262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002182,4320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041114,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0002170,112262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002181,432262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0026199,112262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0024193,056262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3037100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.064812,687,7682,883,584
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.061912,459,2642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.048811,756,6882,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0011180,648262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0010177,688262,144
locale/currency0.0032553,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003621,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005216,5040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0041431,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007215,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02251358,432786,432
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0012210,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0004258,0320
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004628,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000162,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00271225,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01007254,688262,144
OBSERVER: customoptions0.002914273,5280
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00577211,008262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0092128145,5520
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.233614,548,9204,718,592
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05851797,880786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00314751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.050770308,368262,144
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00137057,2080
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00097025,2480
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00187037,8720
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00077018,7520
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00577018,1120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01407179,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0002133,8960
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00097042,6800
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00127047,0640
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,9680
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0004117,4080
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0035113,8560
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,544262,144
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0010213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.047511,624,5281,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003279,2400
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,7120
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009165,5680
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0024138,3280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.094411,923,3921,835,008
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01791246,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,2080
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00691187,1440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0030167,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00771438,392524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00071215,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001213,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0006118,9680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03161612,7041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0010450,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0009132,0800
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0019110,2880
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004412,0800