You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

Marine Corps 3" EGA Adhesive Medallion USMC

$14.99

Details

The Marine Corps was originally founded in 1775 and used the Tun Tavern in Philadelphia Pennsylvania as their first recruiting station. Since its inception, the Marine Corps has played a vital role in strengthening America's combat effectiveness in the littoral regions of the world and advancing the cause of freedom. Recognized as the global leader in the amphibious assaults, the Marine Corps provides the U.S. Military with a distinct advantage over its enemies. This adhesive Eagle Globe and Anchor (EGA) medallion honors the commitment of the United States Marine Corps to provide force protection in the defense of America's global interests. Minted in a brass, this medallion contains rich 3D accents. These 3” medallions / large challenge coins will permanently stick to any clean and hard surface. We have seen them stuck on car windows, mirrors, lockers, refrigerators, and motorcycle tanks.

Additional Information

Is Product New? Yes
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text

Engraving in 3 easy steps

1Add the number of items you wish to personalize to your shopping cart.
2Enter your engraving for each item on the next page.
3Your items are shipped with ERROR FREE engraving.
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text

Free SHIPPING is available for this product!
Free shipping applies to orders that are $99+ worth of trophies or $99+ worth of plaques, one can not be combined with the other. Please see our shipping page for more information.

Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text
This product SHIPS out in 24 Hours!
Applies to orders placed before 3pm EST. See our FAQs page for more.
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No
New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25952256, emalloc: 25519312
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.8388100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00101138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0103153,960524,288
config/load-modules0.2429110,904262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.04921221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.034811,620,2481,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00111358,9120
config/load-db0.9446138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.04691823,424524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00231993,8240
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00091944,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002191,4000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01311296,088262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00991133,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00271149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0002113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0006118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0008154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0004145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,288262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.05721157,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.056432122,0800
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0759109587,536786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0542197,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0006155,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.053019280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4530100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.021011,517,7921,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016245,8480
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004120,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00351129,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0021131,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001813,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014111,151,7921,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00311314,336262,144
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00221283,096262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00391155,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,3920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095151,944262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.4314100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003326,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013198,7680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0035333141,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.058043,815,5283,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014201132,3680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.005330979,0080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01494979,2001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315031,4720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01934842,664786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006158,5840
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005355,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00311310,632262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00323251,8640
OBSERVER: extra_options0.00051108,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0004433,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007217,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00931872,064786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00891813,072524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007138,6160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,888262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008321,6480
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0011642,2720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0027641,3040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0073637,912262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00326280,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.01001627,960786,432
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,2560
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0002119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0005157,472262,144
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0004325,1760
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00851465,472524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00382649,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00034529,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004147,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0070115,9840
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.003615,328262,144
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.003315,536-262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001416720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.059617,210,0567,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00051128,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091427,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071427,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061427,2880
BLOCK: root0.0005172,496262,144
BLOCK: head0.00911699,448524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043219,4400
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0005216,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00241269,632262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00121205,304262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012244,0800
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000418827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00042945,8080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,8000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,144262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041137,8320
BLOCK: store_language0.0004270,9760
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0005268,496262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00152222,688262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004259,8800
BLOCK: headermetal0.0003167,2000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00051132,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004174,7200
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,3200
BLOCK: position-70.00041114,264262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,2880
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003158,4320
BLOCK: return_link0.00071140,8560
BLOCK: mycart0.00061213,376262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0013160,2800
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006120,576262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051156,2160
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051115,312262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061243,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,9280
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,256262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051178,1440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,728262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,4800
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0003170,584262,144
BLOCK: verification0.0003165,9840
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0003175,2240
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,640262,144
BLOCK: 0.00063136,136262,144
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0003175,3280
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00091116,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9760
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0003166,752262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0003180,1040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0004287,664262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,2800
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003169,9280
BLOCK: product.info0.00641241,232262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0027425,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,2320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,264262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,4320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,0080
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,480262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003170,128262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,4320
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0049199,232262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0047193,176262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2784100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.046611,355,9201,572,864
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.043611,128,0321,310,720
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.02961365,200786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0012186,896262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0011177,688262,144
locale/currency0.0036553,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02101130,016524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005628,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0005132,1920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0021217,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000162,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00291225,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01027254,6880
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003114273,5280
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00587211,0080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0096127144,3520
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.226014,581,4644,718,592
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05231797,912786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00314751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.052270308,552524,288
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00137057,184262,144
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00107025,2480
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00197041,9760
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00077018,7600
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00587018,1120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01457179,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0004133,8960
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00097042,6800
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00137047,0640
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,2960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,9680
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0005117,4320
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0038113,9120
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,5440
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0010213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.043811,657,3121,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004279,2400
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,7280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010165,5360
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0025138,3440
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.096011,921,7441,835,008
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01901247,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,2080
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00701183,9920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0032167,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,4800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00851438,376524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00091215,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0002213,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0007119,5200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03131612,6801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0010450,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0009132,0640
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0020110,2880
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004412,0800