You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

2nd Marine Aircraft Wing Challenge Coin

$11.97

Details

This 1.5" antique brass challenge coin features the 2nd Marine Aircraft Wing logo on a striking black and gold sunburst background. The scarlet outer ring houses the text, "Second Marine Aircraft Wing" and 9 raised stars find their place at the bottom. This side is covered with a protective clear epoxy coating. The reverse side features a 3D Eagle, Globe, and Anchor and is flanked by the words, "United States Marine Corps" and "Semper Fidelis."

Additional Information

Is Product New? No
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text No
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text No
Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text No
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No

Don't forget your presentation! Add an accessory below:

Related Products

New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27787264, emalloc: 27187008
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.2341100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0020127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00181138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0222153,960524,288
config/load-modules0.5158110,904262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.10631221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.073111,620,2561,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001725414,624262,144
config/load-db1.1544138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.01951821,072524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00193494,5440
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00073446,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003342,1200
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00631296,080262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00481133,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00131149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0002145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,288262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.02721157,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.028251123,0320
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0459135591,984786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0254197,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0003155,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.024819280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6262100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019211,517,7921,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019246,3600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005120,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361129,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0023131,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001913,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.011911,151,7841,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00251314,336524,288
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00201283,056262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00321155,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004136,3920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00085151,944262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6065100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00091738,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002362,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001141,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00144100,5920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0029330137,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1379185,560,6245,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013207136,3040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003932067,8240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0442152,921,2081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315131,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.063718975,8881,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00101459,2080
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00082957,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.013814445,912262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.016820553,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021121,2560
OBSERVER: extra_options0.000814116,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XPos_Model_Sales_Custom_Observer0.0001145,4080
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0004534,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007217,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00851872,072786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00801813,080524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006138,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001131,1440
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,888262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0007321,6480
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013942,1360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0066995,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0115948,880262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01209467,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00901627,976786,432
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0001119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0004157,4800
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003325,1760
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00781465,480524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00352649,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00034529,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004147,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0060115,9840
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.002915,328262,144
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.002915,536-262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001316720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.055817,210,0487,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00041128,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081447,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061447,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061447,3840
BLOCK: root0.0004172,4800
BLOCK: head0.01061699,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00064929,5040
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0007322,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00775455,296524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.00115205,8960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0023664,9920
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000318827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,1200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032945,8080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,8000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0002167,144262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00031137,8320
BLOCK: store_language0.0003270,976262,144
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0003268,4960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00112222,688262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003259,8800
BLOCK: headermetal0.0002167,2000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00041132,592262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003174,7200
BLOCK: footer0.00031102,3200
BLOCK: position-70.00031114,264262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,2880
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002158,432262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,8560
BLOCK: mycart0.00041213,400262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0011160,280262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031156,2160
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,056262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051243,896262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002185,9280
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002172,256262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041178,1440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,728262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,9440
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0002165,4800
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0002170,5840
BLOCK: verification0.0002165,9840
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0002175,2160
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,640262,144
BLOCK: 0.00063136,1360
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0002175,3280
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00081116,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,976262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0002166,7520
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0002172,9840
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0002180,1040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0003287,648262,144
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,2800
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002169,9280
BLOCK: product.info0.00601241,224262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0024417,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,8960
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,904262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,2320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,248262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,4320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003170,120262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,432262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0026199,224262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0024193,168262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4664100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.033811,315,8321,572,864
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.030911,087,9441,310,720
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.01901339,248786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00671189,0400
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00631181,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0002116,7360
locale/currency0.0032853,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.00811152,2160
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0006268,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004628,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,1920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0011110,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000173,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00271225,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01047654,8800
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003115075,0960
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00597611,5840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0099136154,6320
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.426616,257,0006,553,600
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04741797,520786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00304751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.052074308,424524,288
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00137457,8560
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00107426,2400
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00187438,8640
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00087418,9440
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00587419,1040
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01497580,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003133,8960
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00097443,6720
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00137448,0560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,2960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,9680
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0004117,408262,144
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0033113,8960
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,5440
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0009213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.039311,657,2481,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003279,2400
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,7280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008165,5360
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0023138,3280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.306813,658,2563,670,016
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01671249,632262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022112,1840
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00641183,9440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0054478,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00761438,344524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00081215,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001213,896262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0006118,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02981612,0721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0019977,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,9120
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.0004628,3040
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.07022498,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0010243,1120
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.028322,7600
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.03602299,216262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.03596343,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0005219,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0005216,3920
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0030242,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0011132,1680
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0133155,5600
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004112,1040