You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

Licensed Practical Nurse Coin (LPN)

$11.97

Details

The letters “LPN” stretch across the front of this 1.75” antique brass coin, over the caduceus symbol. Above the caduceus are the words “Registered Nurse,” while the Latin “Cura Personalis” meaning “Care for the Entire Person” finds its place below the symbol. “Healing Hands - A Caring Touch - Compassion That Is Remembered” are the words that appear on the back of this coin, all within a red outer ring. The center features the image of two hands cupping a red stethoscope in the shape of a heart. Makes a unique gift for yourself or your favorite Nurse!

Additional Information

Is Product New? No
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text No
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text No
Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text No
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No

Don't forget your presentation! Add an accessory below:

Related Products

New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 29360128, emalloc: 28795896
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.1777100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00091138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0120153,960524,288
config/load-modules0.4661110,872262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.05011221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.039311,620,0561,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002335419,4240
config/load-db1.3696138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.01771821,672524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00274995,2640
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00104948,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0004492,8400
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00621296,096262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00471133,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0002145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,264262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.02831157,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.030365123,5920
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0482149593,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0266197,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0003155,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.025919280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8679100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.016111,444,3041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016246,3920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005120,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311129,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0019131,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001713,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.009611,078,2801,048,576
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00271314,336524,288
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00211283,112262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0006181,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,4400
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00085151,9440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8512100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00162949,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003502,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001261,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00144100,744262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0030352140,6480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2197307,257,4724,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081101,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014209137,6160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003932468,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0717274,864,096786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315131,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1104301,093,2961,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00162659,7840
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00115358,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.025326581,280262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.030034803,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00032140,1360
OBSERVER: extra_options0.001326122,8640
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XPos_Model_Sales_Custom_Observer0.0002269,8240
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0004534,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007217,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00661876,928786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00621817,936786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0006138,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001171,3360
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008321,648262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00121141,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.007911137,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01231154,1840
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001117360
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.016411590,968262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00941628,232786,432
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,2560
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0002119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0004157,4720
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003325,176262,144
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00801466,000524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00352649,888524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00034529,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004147,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0061116,2400
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.003015,3280
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.002915,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001416720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057517,210,3447,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00041128,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091447,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061447,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061447,3840
BLOCK: root0.0004172,488262,144
BLOCK: head0.01121699,480524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00086036,0160
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0007322,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01177578,312262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00127206,200262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0029878,6080
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000418827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,1200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032945,824262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,8000
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: top.links0.00031137,832262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003270,9760
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0003268,4960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00112222,704262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003259,880262,144
BLOCK: headermetal0.0002167,2000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00041132,5840
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003174,720262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031102,3200
BLOCK: position-70.00031114,264262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,2880
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002158,4320
BLOCK: return_link0.00051140,856262,144
BLOCK: mycart0.00041213,392262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002166,8480
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0011160,2800
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031156,216262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,0560
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,576262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051243,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002185,9280
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002172,2560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041178,160262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,7120
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,968262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0002165,4800
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0002170,5840
BLOCK: verification0.0002165,984262,144
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0002175,2240
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,6320
BLOCK: 0.00053136,152262,144
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0002175,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00071116,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9760
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0002166,7520
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0002172,984262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0002180,1040
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0003287,6480
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,288262,144
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002169,9280
BLOCK: product.info0.00601241,448262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0023417,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002165,8880
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,8960
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,240262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002166,2480
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0002182,440262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041114,0080
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002167,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003170,1040
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,4320
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0037199,144262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0034193,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7075100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.033711,319,7761,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.030911,091,7761,048,576
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0001124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.01941343,328524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.01152191,160262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.01082185,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00032111,7920
locale/currency0.0029853,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.00831151,2240
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0006268,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005628,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004132,1920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012110,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001109680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000193,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00261225,864262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01067654,8720
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003115075,0880
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00617611,5840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0099136154,6320
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.668517,936,3768,388,608
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05021797,5601,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00314751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.053174308,416262,144
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00147457,8720
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00107426,2400
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00187438,8640
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00077418,9440
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00607419,1040
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01507580,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0002133,896262,144
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00097443,6720
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00137448,0560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,2960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,9680
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0004117,4080
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0054113,9200
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,5440
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0010213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.041211,656,9441,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003279,240262,144
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,6640
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009165,536262,144
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0024138,3440
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.544615,309,5125,505,024
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01741246,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022212,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Media_Config0.0000162,4400
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00651183,944262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0051478,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00741438,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00061215,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001213,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0006118,8640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03141612,080786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00261188,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001126,8720
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.00081253,0560
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.17344692,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0018455,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.0011911,3040
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.074045,1360
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.08784447,4080
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.087813541,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0012433,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0010430,5680
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001642,872262,144
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0060465,3120
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003315,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0011132,3120
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0134155,3360
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.003712,0800