You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

Air Force First Salute Challenge Coin

$11.97

Details

This first salute challenge coin is a perfect gift for any newly commissioned Air Force Officer or for that officer to hand to the Airman that gave him his first salute. This dignified 1.75” antique brass coin features the Officer Oath of Office on one side and military members saluting on the other side with the Air Force Seal.

Additional Information

Is Product New? Yes
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text

Engraving in 3 easy steps

1Add the number of items you wish to personalize to your shopping cart.
2Enter your engraving for each item on the next page.
3Your items are shipped with ERROR FREE engraving.
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text

Free SHIPPING is available for this product!
Free shipping applies to orders that are $99+ worth of trophies or $99+ worth of plaques, one can not be combined with the other. Please see our shipping page for more information.

Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text
This product SHIPS out in 24 Hours!
Applies to orders placed before 3pm EST. See our FAQs page for more.
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No

Don't forget your presentation! Add an accessory below:

New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 29622272, emalloc: 28823344
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.0916100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0020127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00181138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0218153,960524,288
config/load-modules0.5187110,872262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.10671221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.072111,620,0961,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002336920,1440
config/load-db1.2509138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.01961821,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00254995,2640
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00094948,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0004492,8400
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601296,096262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00451133,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0004154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0002145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,264262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.02681157,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.028767123,5920
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0460145592,872786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0251197,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0003155,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.024419280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001241,6240
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8395100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020911,518,3201,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0023246,6800
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009120,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391129,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0024131,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.002013,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012811,152,0081,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00271314,336524,288
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00211282,992262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00331154,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,3840
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095151,952262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8181100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00152949,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003482,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001261,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00154100,6000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0032360145,6320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2139307,420,8325,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014210138,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.006832395,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0733305,369,2401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315131,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1058301,108,2881,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00152659,7840
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00115358,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.023226580,856262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.027033800,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00032140,1360
OBSERVER: extra_options0.001326122,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XPos_Model_Sales_Custom_Observer0.0002269,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00881886,472786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00841827,464786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002114,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007152,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00951637,536524,288
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,2560
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0002119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0005157,4720
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003325,1760
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00801475,304524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00352651,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00034529,312262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00121041,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001109680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.006610126,5280
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.00781058,7040
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001107600
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.013810587,328262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0005147,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0063115,9840
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.003315,3280
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.002915,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001316720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.053617,125,0486,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051129,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081437,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061437,3360
BLOCK: root0.0004172,4800
BLOCK: head0.01131697,440786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00065030,0960
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0007322,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01036575,856262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00136206,072262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0025778,3760
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000318827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003168,1200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032945,8080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,800262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: top.links0.00041137,856262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003270,976262,144
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0003268,4960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00132222,688262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003259,8800
BLOCK: headermetal0.0003167,2000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00051132,5840
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003174,7200
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,328262,144
BLOCK: position-70.00041114,2640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,2880
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002158,4320
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,856262,144
BLOCK: mycart0.00061213,3760
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0012159,2560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051156,224262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051115,3120
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061243,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,928262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,2560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051178,168262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,7120
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0002165,480262,144
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0003170,5840
BLOCK: verification0.0003165,9840
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0003175,2240
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,6320
BLOCK: 0.00063136,1360
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0003175,3280
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00091117,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002135,0000
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0003166,7520
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0003172,9840
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0003180,120262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0004287,6480
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,2800
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003169,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00111155,9360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,8800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,904262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,2320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,248262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,4320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003170,128262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,432262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0069199,528262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0067193,472262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6902100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.064412,688,8082,883,584
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.061512,460,3202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.048711,757,8242,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.01132185,024262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.01062185,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.00032111,7760
locale/currency0.0031553,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003621,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005216,5040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0038431,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_entity_attribute_load_after0.0001131,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0006215,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.02191357,184786,432
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0011210,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0004258,0320
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0004628,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0005132,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000203,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00271225,840262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00977354,7760
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003014473,9600
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00557311,1520
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0088127144,2640
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.620417,814,3688,126,464
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05361797,904786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00294751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.049171308,608262,144
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00137157,4560
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00107125,4960
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00177138,1200
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00077118,8000
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00547118,3600
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01367279,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003133,8960
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00087142,9280
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00127147,3120
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,9680
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0005117,4080
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0081114,1200
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,544262,144
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0009213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.044411,624,5841,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004279,2400
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,7120
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008165,5440
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0023138,3280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.490715,227,4245,242,880
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01301240,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001137,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Media_Config0.0000162,4400
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00651183,9440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0030167,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00771438,400524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00081215,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001213,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0006118,3680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02971612,6881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00231188,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001126,8720
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.00071253,0720
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.16684692,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0017455,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.0010911,3040
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.070445,1360
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.08564447,384262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.085513541,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010433,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0010430,5680
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001442,8720
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0055465,3120
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003315,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0002111,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0010132,0640
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0041110,3520
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004112,0880