You're currently on:

    • Your shopping cart has been updated.
    • The request item and quantity is not available.

2016 Marine Birthday Challenge Coin LE

Only 2 left

$29.99

Details

This antique silver Limited Edition 2016 Marine Birthday challenge coin features three Marines proudly standing in front of the flag. The front side of the coin includes the words, “United States Marine Band, The President's Own” The back of the coin declares “Celebrating 241 Years of Excellence” on an Eagle, Globe and Anchor. The Marine Corps Birthday of November 10, 1775 is proudly displayed along the top, and “Marine Corps Birthday” is set along the bottom to complement the date. Both sides of the coin have epoxy coating. This coin is numbered (1 of 20 - 20 of 20) and will arrive with a signed certificate of authenticity and black velvet bag.

Additional Information

Is Product New? No
Youtube Video ID No
Free Engraving No
Free Engraving Text

Engraving in 3 easy steps

1Add the number of items you wish to personalize to your shopping cart.
2Enter your engraving for each item on the next page.
3Your items are shipped with ERROR FREE engraving.
Free Shipping No
Free Shipping Text

Free SHIPPING is available for this product!
Free shipping applies to orders that are $99+ worth of trophies or $99+ worth of plaques, one can not be combined with the other. Please see our shipping page for more information.

Ships in 24 hours No
Ships in 24 hours Text
This product SHIPS out in 24 Hours!
Applies to orders placed before 3pm EST. See our FAQs page for more.
Free Digital Proof No
Free Digital Proof Text No
Check Production Time No
Check Production Time Text No
Production Time No
Shirt Color No
New Items
Gift Cards
Wholesale
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 25952256, emalloc: 25397080
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.3674100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00091138,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0108153,960524,288
config/load-modules0.2588110,872262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.04901221,360262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.073311,620,2801,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00091218,2400
config/load-db1.1359138,072524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.02021821,048524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00131993,8240
OBSERVER: sm_xpos0.00051944,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002191,4000
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00661296,104262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00491133,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141149,6960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001113,9760
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003118,2640
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005154,3360
OBSERVER: seo0.0002145,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,272262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.02901157,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.029529121,9360
OBSERVER: mirasvit_fpc0.0491106587,040524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Observer0.0276197,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Processor0.0003155,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Fpc_Model_Config0.026919280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002231,5760
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4309100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019611,517,7841,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Layout0.0003134,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014246,3600
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003120,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361129,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0020131,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001713,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012146,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012811,151,7841,310,720
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.00261314,352524,288
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00201282,960262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00351155,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006136,3840
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095151,944262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.4105100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003326,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001141,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011198,7680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0028245126,0480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051353,495,0883,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00081100,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014200131,7120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004030666,9120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00782506,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315031,4720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01815855,480786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005158,5840
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0004355,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00271310,672262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00303251,9040
OBSERVER: extra_options0.00041108,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00921886,384786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00871827,392786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002114,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007152,424262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003153,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00981637,544524,288
OBSERVER: xmessage_check_info0.0003161,2560
CORE::create_object_of::SM_XMessage_Model_Observer0.0001119,3280
OBSERVER: sm_xpos_check_update0.0004157,4720
OBSERVER: amazon_payments_observer0.0003325,1760
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_action_layout_load_before0.00841475,312524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00632765,560786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.00034529,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012441,9360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0034416,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0020419,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00304280,832262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0004147,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0063115,9840
OBSERVER: arexmage_amtheme_system_layout_observer0.003115,3280
OBSERVER: magenthemes_mttheme_system_layout_observer0.003115,5360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001416720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.052517,124,7926,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00051129,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091427,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061427,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061427,2880
BLOCK: root0.0004172,4800
BLOCK: head0.00871697,344786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052917,6560
CORE::create_object_of::MT_Filter_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0005216,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00221269,616262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00101205,288262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0013244,0800
CORE::create_object_of::MagenThemes_MTTheme_Model_System_Layout_Compiler0.000418827,2080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022129,6480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002168,1280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032945,8080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032738,4720
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031113,816262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: top.links0.00031137,832262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003270,9760
BLOCK: custom_currency_selector0.0003268,4960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00112222,688262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003259,8800
BLOCK: headermetal0.0002167,200262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00041132,5840
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003174,7200
BLOCK: footer0.00031102,320262,144
BLOCK: position-70.00031114,2640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002158,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009235,4000
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002158,4320
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,856262,144
BLOCK: mycart0.00041213,3760
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002166,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0011159,2560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041156,216262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,3120
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002167,5680
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051243,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002185,928262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002170,5040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,2560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041178,144262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,7120
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004169,9440
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0002165,480262,144
BLOCK: amazon_payments.script0.0003268,4080
BLOCK: AmazonPayButtonSideCart0.0002170,5840
BLOCK: verification0.0002165,9840
BLOCK: mr.head.scripts0.0002175,2160
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003267,6320
BLOCK: 0.00053136,1520
BLOCK: jmquickview.top0.0002175,3280
BLOCK ACTION: jmquickview.top -> chooseTemplate0.00081117,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002135,0000
BLOCK: checkout.cart.methods.onepage0.0002166,7520
BLOCK: checkout.cart.coupon0.0002172,9840
BLOCK: checkout.cart.shipping0.0003180,112262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.crosssell0.0003287,6480
BLOCK: seodescription0.0002166,2800
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0002169,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00141155,7680
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0002185,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,8800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002166,2320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,4160
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.options -> addOptionRenderer0.0001910,1920
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,256262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,4320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,032262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,4560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003170,104262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,0800
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,432262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0028199,232262,144
OBSERVER: wavethemes_jmbasetheme0.0025193,176262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2918100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.047212,436,0162,621,440
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.044112,207,5122,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Product0.031311,513,1441,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0013180,672262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012177,712262,144
locale/currency0.0033553,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008244,2160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007241,4160
CORE::create_object_of::IteraResearch_PageToCategory_Model_Catalog_Category0.0003520,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007215,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01061370,360262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.001122,3280
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0008268,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Wrapper_Filter0.0005258,032262,144
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005628,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0005132,1920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013110,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000152,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003315,8160
OBSERVER: less0.00281225,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01067254,6880
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003214273,5280
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00617211,0080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0098128145,5280
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/1column.phtml0.239214,648,9124,980,736
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05191797,824786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00334751,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.053370308,360262,144
OBSERVER: webtex_giftcards_observer_checkpriceiszero0.00147057,192262,144
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00117029,3440
OBSERVER: meanbee_footerjs_block0.00197037,8720
MeanbeeFooterJs0.00087018,7520
OBSERVER: mediarocks_proslider_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00597018,1120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.01487179,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0003133,8960
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00097042,6800
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00137047,0640
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,2960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005119,968262,144
frontend/base/default/template/amazon_payments/script.phtml0.0004117,4240
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmbasetheme/jmbasethemehead.phtml0.0038113,8560
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/jmquickview/quickviewhead.phtml0.0003115,5440
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/calendar.phtml0.0010213,7360
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/page/html/header.phtml0.051911,718,1121,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004279,2640
frontend/base/default/template/joomlart/jmmegamenu/output.phtml0.0001149,712262,144
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010165,5600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0025138,3440
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.101211,928,2242,097,152
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.02031250,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001179,9120
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00721187,176262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0030167,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,4560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00841438,344524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00091215,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0001213,8960
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0007119,0400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03251612,696786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0010450,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0010132,0640
frontend/default/jm_crafts/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.0020110,2800
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.004112,0800